Realm
Frayed Wiring

Frayed Wiring

Common / Other

A damaged engineering part that could be used to create other components. Can be purchased from Engineering suppliers throughout Khaz Algar.

Price data for Frayed Wiring in US

Last updated: 1 minute ago

Current Value

2645.98%
Value trending up today

Quantity:

2,485

Daily Stats

Market Value:

10.81

Value Change:

23.02 (2,645.98%)

Sales:

3,857

Volume:

3,353.76

Common Stats (average)

EU:

US:

Daily:

Weekly:

Monthly:

Market Trend

AI Price Forecast
BETA
Sign in to use AI Price Forecast for this item.
Breakdown

Weekly Heatmap (Value)

Weekly Heatmap (Quantity)

Information about Frayed Wiring

What's the price of Frayed Wiring now?

The price of Frayed Wiring, currently, on the WoW Auction House is 23.89 gold.

Is it worth to invest in Frayed Wiring for profit?

We have gathered essential information about Frayed Wiring's auction house price performance over time.

In this page you can see the historical and daily data changes and decide if you want to invest in Frayed Wiring.

How can I use the heat map prices?

You can use our heat maps (market value and quantity) to analyze price trends of your chosen item over time.

Identify profitable opportunities by selling during high-demand periods (weekly reset / raid days) and buying when the price of the item falls down.